Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85003 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 85003: $553/sqft, up 29.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $553/sqft.
$428$443$553$200$300$400$500$600$448$575$293
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
85003 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85003$553/sqft85331$361/sqft85288$302/sqft85226$287/sqft85215$275/sqft85383$269/sqft85039$233/sqft85307$223/sqft85051$223/sqft85035$223/sqft
ZIP 85003 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85003.
Single Family$575/sqftAll Residential$553/sqftCondo / Co-op$448/sqftTownhouse$293/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85003

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026