Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 85003 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 85003 was $742,500, up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $743k.
$730k$730k$743k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$493k$615k$820k$743k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
85003 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
85331$800k85003$743k85383$657k85215$523k85226$495k85039$464k85307$415k85288$387k85051$339k85035$337k
ZIP 85003 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 85003.
Single Family$820kAll Residential$743kTownhouse$743kMulti-Family$615kCondo / Co-op$493k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 85003

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026