Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80303 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 80303 was $702,500, up 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $703k.
$698k$690k$703k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$426k$860k$1.15M$623k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
80303 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80304$1.30M80302$1.07M80305$939k80026$748k80303$703k80301$698k80503$681k80455$630k80501$490k80510$323k
ZIP 80303 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80303.
Single Family$1.15MMulti-Family$860kAll Residential$703kTownhouse$623kCondo / Co-op$426k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80303

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026