Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80303 / median-list-price

Homes in 80303 listed at a median of $700,000, down 19.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $700k.
$865k$628k$700k$500k$750k$1M$488k$860k$930k$569k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
80303 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80304$1.60M80302$1.30M80305$995k80503$725k80303$700k80510$699k80455$690k80026$675k80301$615k80501$519k
ZIP 80303 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80303.
Single Family$930kMulti-Family$860kAll Residential$700kTownhouse$569kCondo / Co-op$488k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80303

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026