Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 80303 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 80303: $500/sqft, up 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $500/sqft.
$496$485$500$425$450$475$500$525$550$575$455$543$508$464
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
80303 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
80309$684/sqft80302$630/sqft80304$558/sqft80305$513/sqft80303$500/sqft80301$389/sqft80026$334/sqft80455$309/sqft80503$308/sqft80501$288/sqft
ZIP 80303 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 80303.
Multi-Family$543/sqftSingle Family$508/sqftAll Residential$500/sqftTownhouse$464/sqftCondo / Co-op$455/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 80303

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026