Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53188 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53188 was $380,250, up 8.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $380k.
$349k$415k$380k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$285k$371k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53188 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53012$626k53024$565k53089$557k53045$473k53004$406k53188$380k53228$326k53225$250k53209$207k53210$205k
ZIP 53188 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 53188.
Single Family$380kMulti-Family$371kCondo / Co-op$285k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53188

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026