Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53188 / median-list-price

Homes in 53188 listed at a median of $407,000, up 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $407k.
$399k$350k$407k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$300k$411k$436k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
53188 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53076$613k53027$437k53188$407k53086$400k53227$302k53220$295k53225$245k53212$225k53223$207k53218$170k
ZIP 53188 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53188.
Single Family$436kMulti-Family$411kAll Residential$407kCondo / Co-op$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53188

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026