Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53188 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53188 was $285,000, down 12.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $285k.
$325k$283k$285k$250k$300k$350k$400k$371k$380k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53188 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53203$461k53074$418k53149$362k53024$305k53188$285k53235$257k53213$243k53228$209k53022$188k53209$129k
ZIP 53188 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 53188.
Single Family$380kMulti-Family$371kCondo / Co-op$285k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53188

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026