Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17225 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 17225 was $309,950, down 11.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $310k.
$350k$368k$310k$100k$200k$300k$400k$166k$341k$256k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
17225 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17219$512k17265$500k17262$398k17214$338k17224$320k17225$310k17222$300k17268$285k17235$255k17221$179k
ZIP 17225 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17225.
Single Family$341kAll Residential$310kTownhouse$256kMulti-Family$166k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17225

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026