Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17225 / median-list-price

Homes in 17225 listed at a median of $325,000, down 12.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $325k.
$370k$339k$325k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$278k$350k$275k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
17225 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17262$620k17214$340k17225$325k17268$280k17222$270k17221$265k17235$255k17265$215k17220$199k17224$197k
ZIP 17225 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17225.
Single Family$350kAll Residential$325kMulti-Family$278kTownhouse$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17225

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026