Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17225 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 17225: $175/sqft, up 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $175/sqft.
$173$175$175$75$100$125$150$175$200$101$183$172
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
17225 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17219$318/sqft17262$234/sqft17224$198/sqft17268$176/sqft17225$175/sqft17214$166/sqft17222$163/sqft17235$154/sqft17221$61/sqft17220$46/sqft
ZIP 17225 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17225.
Single Family$183/sqftAll Residential$175/sqftTownhouse$172/sqftMulti-Family$101/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17225

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026