Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98683 / median-list-price

Homes in 98683 listed at a median of $555,000, down 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $555k.
$561k$540k$555k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$349k$600k$575k$498k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98683 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97140$650k97232$600k97132$599k98685$599k98683$555k97106$552k98665$520k97049$435k97236$425k97209$413k
ZIP 98683 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98683.
Multi-Family$600kSingle Family$575kAll Residential$555kTownhouse$498kCondo / Co-op$349k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98683

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026