Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98683 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 98683 listed at a median of $323/sqft, up 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $323/sqft.
$318$328$323$275$300$325$280$298$329$309
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
98683 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97209$393/sqft97049$359/sqft97232$329/sqft98683$323/sqft97140$317/sqft97132$314/sqft98685$290/sqft97236$278/sqft98665$274/sqft97106$269/sqft
ZIP 98683 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98683.
Single Family$329/sqftAll Residential$323/sqftTownhouse$309/sqftMulti-Family$298/sqftCondo / Co-op$280/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98683

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026