Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98660 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98660 was $501,250, up 11.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $501k.
$450k$490k$501k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$500k$425k$347k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98660 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97035$758k97070$725k97006$605k97119$585k97049$523k97217$508k98660$501k98663$476k97218$475k97014$452k
ZIP 98660 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 98660.
Single Family$501kCondo / Co-op$500kMulti-Family$425kTownhouse$347k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98660

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026