Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98660 / median-list-price

Homes in 98660 listed at a median of $489,000, up 14.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $489k.
$429k$464k$489k$400k$450k$500k$550k$445k$450k$530k$484k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98660 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97140$650k97232$600k97132$599k98685$599k97106$552k98665$520k98660$489k97049$435k97236$425k97209$413k
ZIP 98660 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98660.
Single Family$530kAll Residential$489kTownhouse$484kMulti-Family$450kCondo / Co-op$445k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98660

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026