Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98375 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98375: $265/sqft, down 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $265/sqft.
$275$260$265$250$286$253$265$255
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98375 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98388$350/sqft98465$350/sqft98406$320/sqft98580$318/sqft98338$313/sqft98391$304/sqft98351$298/sqft98445$295/sqft98328$292/sqft98375$265/sqft
ZIP 98375 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98375.
Condo / Co-op$286/sqftAll Residential$265/sqftSingle Family$265/sqftTownhouse$255/sqftMulti-Family$253/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98375

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026