Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98036 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98036 was $865,000, up 8.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $865k.
$795k$842k$865k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$360k$1.10M$950k$610k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98036 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$1000k98103$946k98019$932k98290$910k98036$865k98296$818k98144$749k98038$738k98271$585k98198$550k
ZIP 98036 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98036.
Multi-Family$1.10MSingle Family$950kAll Residential$865kTownhouse$610kCondo / Co-op$360k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98036

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026