Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98036 / median-list-price

Homes in 98036 listed at a median of $875,000, up 10.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $875k.
$795k$872k$875k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$915k$685k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98036 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$1.10M98296$1000k98290$979k98019$925k98103$900k98036$875k98144$768k98038$767k98271$637k98198$558k
ZIP 98036 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98036.
Single Family$915kAll Residential$875kTownhouse$685kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98036

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026