Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97338 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 97338: $281/sqft, down 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $281/sqft.
$293$283$281$250$275$300$251$272
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
97338 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97032$324/sqft97325$322/sqft97381$320/sqft97361$301/sqft97385$293/sqft97317$286/sqft97338$281/sqft97351$280/sqft97352$264/sqft97301$253/sqft
ZIP 97338 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 97338.
Single Family$281/sqftTownhouse$272/sqftMulti-Family$251/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97338

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026