Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97338 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97338 was $445,000, up 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $445k.
$441k$445k$445k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$610k$445k$346k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97338 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97375$736k97306$500k97302$468k97304$466k97071$456k97026$451k97338$445k97305$420k97344$360k97378$356k
ZIP 97338 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97338.
Multi-Family$610kAll Residential$445kSingle Family$445kTownhouse$346k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97338

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026