Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97221 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97221 was $757,500, down 8.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $758k.
$830k$684k$758k$650k$700k$750k$800k$850k$737k$763k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97221 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97205$800k97221$758k97140$632k98685$590k97232$557k97106$532k97132$528k97049$523k98665$486k97236$401k
ZIP 97221 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97221.
Single Family$763kAll Residential$758kMulti-Family$737k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97221

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026