Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97221 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97221 was $762,500, down 15.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $763k.
$900k$692k$763k$700k$800k$900k$737k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97221 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97068$910k97221$763k97035$758k97070$725k97006$605k97119$585k97049$523k97217$508k98663$476k97218$475k
ZIP 97221 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 97221.
Single Family$763kMulti-Family$737k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97221

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026