Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97031 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 97031: $391/sqft, down 10.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $391/sqft.
$439$372$391$325$350$375$400$425$450$356$402
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
97031 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97031$391/sqft97041$184/sqft
ZIP 97031 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97031.
Single Family$402/sqftAll Residential$391/sqftMulti-Family$356/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97031

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026