Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97031 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 97031 listed at a median of $429/sqft, up 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $429/sqft.
$400$438$429$400$425$450$403$420
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
97031 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97031$429/sqft97041$305/sqft
ZIP 97031 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97031.
All Residential$429/sqftSingle Family$420/sqftMulti-Family$403/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97031

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026