Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96818 / median-list-price

Homes in 96818 listed at a median of $485,000, up 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $485k.
$470k$449k$485k$440k$460k$480k$500k$449k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
96818 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96717$1.35M96825$1.33M96816$1.27M96786$785k96707$752k96789$598k96815$520k96818$485k96817$485k96826$433k
ZIP 96818 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 96818.
Single FamilyLow confidenceAll Residential$485kCondo / Co-op$449k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96818

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026