Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96818 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 96818 listed at a median of $575/sqft, down 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $575/sqft.
$582$565$575$500$550$600$650$700$750$558$714
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
96818 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96815$878/sqft96825$778/sqft96717$741/sqft96816$671/sqft96707$642/sqft96826$614/sqft96817$613/sqft96789$600/sqft96818$575/sqft96786$564/sqft
ZIP 96818 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 96818.
Single Family$714/sqftAll Residential$575/sqftCondo / Co-op$558/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96818

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026