Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95051 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 95051: $806/sqft, down 15.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $806/sqft.
$948$861$806$500$750$1000$1250$1500$1750$681$1506
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
95051 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94040$1075/sqft94303$1024/sqft95124$839/sqft95051$806/sqft95134$800/sqft95120$763/sqft95136$642/sqft95121$635/sqft95111$628/sqft95023$354/sqft
ZIP 95051 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 95051.
Single Family$1506/sqftTownhouse$806/sqftCondo / Co-op$681/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95051

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026