Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95051 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 95051 listed at a median of $1054/sqft, up 8.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1054/sqft.
$972$1072$1054$500$750$1000$1250$1500$706$1402$897
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
95051 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95070$1399/sqft95032$1114/sqft95043$1065/sqft95051$1054/sqft95132$985/sqft95050$913/sqft95117$838/sqft95131$766/sqft95122$720/sqft95133$677/sqft
ZIP 95051 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95051.
Single Family$1402/sqftAll Residential$1054/sqftTownhouse$897/sqftCondo / Co-op$706/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95051

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026