Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94561 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94561: $351/sqft, up 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $351/sqft.
$348$347$351
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94561 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94615$854/sqft94703$844/sqft94549$830/sqft94580$666/sqft94511$408/sqft94565$377/sqft94569$353/sqft94561$351/sqft95391$348/sqft94820$325/sqft
ZIP 94561 (this market)