Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94561 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 94561 was $657,000, down 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $657k.
$670k$662k$657k$640k$660k$680k$657k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
94561 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94703$1.07M94580$825k94803$758k94595$688k94561$657k94572$645k94608$612k94801$592k94607$487k94615$450k
ZIP 94561 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94561.
All Residential$657kSingle Family$657k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94561

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026