Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94024 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94024: $1809/sqft, down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1809/sqft.
$1819$1689$1809$1650$1700$1750$1800$1850$1809
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94024 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94024$1809/sqft95070$1501/sqft95032$1170/sqft95050$1098/sqft95132$972/sqft95117$827/sqft95122$802/sqft95131$719/sqft95133$705/sqft95037$628/sqft
ZIP 94024 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94024.
All Residential$1809/sqftSingle Family$1809/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94024

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026