Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94024 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 94024 listed at a median of $1762/sqft, up 7.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1762/sqft.
$1636$1706$1762$1600$1650$1700$1750$1800$1762
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
94024 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94024$1762/sqft95070$1399/sqft95032$1114/sqft95043$1065/sqft95132$985/sqft95050$913/sqft95117$838/sqft95131$766/sqft95122$720/sqft95133$677/sqft
ZIP 94024 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94024.
All Residential$1762/sqftSingle Family$1762/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94024

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026