Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93619 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93619 was $539,000, down 11.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $539k.
$610k$540k$539k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$422k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93619 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93730$592k93619$539k93720$510k93625$470k93630$415k93654$410k93648$400k93726$355k93602$340k93728$337k
ZIP 93619 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 93619.
Single Family$539kTownhouse$422k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93619

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026