Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93430 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 93430: $824/sqft, down 19.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $824/sqft.
$1019$838$824$800$900$1000
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
93430 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93430$824/sqft93449$762/sqft93405$743/sqft93442$696/sqft93428$610/sqft93444$560/sqft93420$527/sqft93453$511/sqft93422$458/sqft93446$454/sqft
ZIP 93430 (this market)