Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93430 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 93430 listed at a median of $1150/sqft, down 7.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1150/sqft.
$1246$1132$1150$1100$1150$1200$1250$1300$1107
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
93430 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93430$1150/sqft93449$791/sqft93405$686/sqft93401$635/sqft93420$566/sqft93445$549/sqft93444$528/sqft93465$521/sqft93446$457/sqft93461$410/sqft
ZIP 93430 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93430.
All Residential$1150/sqftSingle Family$1107/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93430

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026