Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93314 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93314 was $540,000, down 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $540k.
$542k$552k$540k$500k$550k$600k$650k$645k$535k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93314 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93287$850k93314$540k93311$469k93263$434k93389$318k93304$311k93206$310k93241$300k93523$182k93283$129k
ZIP 93314 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93314.
Multi-Family$645kAll Residential$540kSingle Family$535k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93314

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026