Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93314 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 93314: $250/sqft, up 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $250/sqft.
$248$247$250$250$250
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
93314 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93314$250/sqft93263$237/sqft93311$234/sqft93241$228/sqft93304$226/sqft93389$215/sqft93206$164/sqft93205$155/sqft93283$145/sqft93523$123/sqft
ZIP 93314 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93314.
All Residential$250/sqftSingle Family$250/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93314

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026