Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92880 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92880 was $564,290, down 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $564k.
$598k$646k$564k$500k$750k$1M$983k$663k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92880 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92270$570k92880$564k92878$540k92335$530k91730$530k91786$520k92563$479k92551$380k92220$280k92407$265k
ZIP 92880 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 92880.
Single Family$983kTownhouse$663kCondo / Co-op$564k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92880

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026