Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92880 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92880: $326/sqft, down 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $326/sqft.
$336$332$326$275$300$325$350$375$353$317$285
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92880 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92333$355/sqft92880$326/sqft92201$295/sqft92583$283/sqft92596$282/sqft92595$280/sqft92230$229/sqft92342$206/sqft93516$170/sqft92225$164/sqft
ZIP 92880 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92880.
Condo / Co-op$353/sqftAll Residential$326/sqftSingle Family$317/sqftTownhouse$285/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92880

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026