Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92509 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92509 was $604,000, down 5.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $604k.
$640k$613k$604k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$491k$770k$638k$525k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92509 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92595$675k92596$612k92509$604k92201$545k92333$463k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92509 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92509.
Multi-Family$770kSingle Family$638kAll Residential$604kTownhouse$525kCondo / Co-op$491k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92509

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026