Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92509 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92509: $389/sqft, up 5.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $389/sqft.
$369$377$389$250$300$350$400$450$365$291$406$374
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92509 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92509$389/sqft92333$355/sqft92201$295/sqft92583$283/sqft92596$282/sqft92595$280/sqft92230$229/sqft92342$206/sqft93516$170/sqft92225$164/sqft
ZIP 92509 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92509.
Single Family$406/sqftAll Residential$389/sqftTownhouse$374/sqftCondo / Co-op$365/sqftMulti-Family$291/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92509

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026