Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92376 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92376 was $485,500, up 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $486k.
$482k$480k$486k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$760k$585k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92376 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92270$570k92878$540k92335$530k91730$530k91786$520k92376$486k92563$479k92551$380k92220$280k92407$265k
ZIP 92376 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 92376.
Multi-Family$760kSingle Family$585kCondo / Co-op$486k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92376

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026