Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92071 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92071 was $750,500, down 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $751k.
$789k$779k$751k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$538k$850k$668k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92071 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92107$1.46M92054$1.18M92068$1.14M92083$790k91931$761k92071$751k92019$731k92154$690k91916$681k92086$665k
ZIP 92071 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92071.
Single Family$850kAll Residential$751kTownhouse$668kCondo / Co-op$538k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92071

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026