Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92071 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92071 was $538,000, down 7.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $538k.
$582k$496k$538k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$850k$668k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92071 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92024$830k92101$754k92069$641k92111$545k92058$540k92071$538k91911$520k92057$498k92115$465k92004$239k
ZIP 92071 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 92071.
Single Family$850kTownhouse$668kCondo / Co-op$538k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92071

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026