Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92010 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92010: $711/sqft, up 8.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $711/sqft.
$654$760$711$500$600$700$800$646$729$513
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92010 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92107$1018/sqft92008$831/sqft92054$803/sqft92010$711/sqft92083$507/sqft92019$497/sqft91931$485/sqft92154$448/sqft91916$384/sqft92068$379/sqft
ZIP 92010 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92010.
Single Family$729/sqftAll Residential$711/sqftCondo / Co-op$646/sqftTownhouse$513/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92010

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026