Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92010 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92010: $729/sqft, up 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $729/sqft.
$702$803$729$400$500$600$700$800$900$646$513
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92010 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92104$990/sqft92101$779/sqft92010$729/sqft92123$650/sqft91932$575/sqft92071$572/sqft92173$545/sqft92040$520/sqft92025$484/sqft91905$284/sqft
ZIP 92010 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 92010.
Single Family$729/sqftCondo / Co-op$646/sqftTownhouse$513/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92010

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026