Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 91606 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 91606 was $860,000, down 7.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $860k.
$930k$830k$860k$515k$825k$900k$728k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
91606 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$1.81M91364$1.44M91803$979k90101$930k91343$890k91755$886k90603$870k91606$860k90260$800k91732$760k
ZIP 91606 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 91606.
Single Family$900kAll Residential$860kMulti-Family$825kTownhouse$728kCondo / Co-op$515k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 91606

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026