Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 91606 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 91606: $559/sqft, up 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $559/sqft.
$542$559$559$300$400$500$600$700$430$352$601$479
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
91606 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90067$837/sqft91803$673/sqft91364$624/sqft91755$562/sqft91606$559/sqft90603$538/sqft90260$530/sqft91343$522/sqft91732$491/sqft90101$269/sqft
ZIP 91606 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 91606.
Single Family$601/sqftAll Residential$559/sqftTownhouse$479/sqftCondo / Co-op$430/sqftMulti-Family$352/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 91606

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026