Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89501 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 89501 was $383,000, up 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $383k.
$375k$250k$383k$250k$500k$750k$362k$729k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
89501 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89510$958k89519$875k89441$750k89503$489k89434$463k89533$447k89512$394k89501$383k89431$379k89440$378k
ZIP 89501 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89501.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceTownhouse$729kAll Residential$383kCondo / Co-op$362k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89501

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026