Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 89501 / median-list-price

Homes in 89501 listed at a median of $395,000, up 22.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $395k.
$322k$374k$395k$349k$729k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
89501 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
89519$895k89510$740k89441$737k89440$623k89503$470k89434$469k89533$465k89431$400k89512$399k89501$395k
ZIP 89501 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 89501.
Townhouse$729kAll Residential$395kCondo / Co-op$349k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 89501

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026